Folders |
2019 Results - CAC Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2019 04:09 PM
Capital Athletic Conference
Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/15/2019 to 2/16/2019
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
CAC Meet: M 7.73 2/21/2016 Evelina Sloboh, Wesley
CAC Indoor: ! 7.61 2016 Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.
Freeman Ctr: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrewlevich, Erin JR Mary Washing 7.90Q 1
2 Ebinama, Glory SR Salisbury 7.94Q 3
3 Taylor, Rae Rae SO PSU-Harrisbu 8.22Q 2
4 McPhee, Aiyala FR PSU-Harrisbu 8.16q 3
5 Cherikos, Angie SO Mary Washing 8.20q 3
6 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 8.21q 1
7 Lucas, Nina SR Christopher 8.25q 2
8 Luton, Ashley SR Salisbury 8.27q 2
9 Reason, Gabbriell JR Frostburg St 8.36 3
10 Lightfoot, Brianna FR Mary Washing 8.41 2
11 Horsley, Quintasia JR Mary Washing 8.47 3
12 Mcfarlane, Allea FR PSU-Harrisbu 8.61 1
13 Forosisky, Kayla FR Christopher 8.70 1
14 Treffinger, Grace SO York (Pa.) 8.79 3
15 Jenkins, Emma SO Christopher 8.81 3
16 Griffin, Taja SO Frostburg St 8.85 2
17 Hontz, Alli FR PSU-Harrisbu 8.94 2
18 Wright, Timara FR Frostburg St 9.53 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
CAC Meet: M 7.73 2/21/2016 Evelina Sloboh, Wesley
CAC Indoor: ! 7.61 2016 Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.
Freeman Ctr: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ebinama, Glory SR Salisbury 7.98
2 Cherikos, Angie SO Mary Washing 8.21
3 Taylor, Rae Rae SO PSU-Harrisbu 8.25
4 Lucas, Nina SR Christopher 8.28
5 Andrewlevich, Erin JR Mary Washing 8.49
6 Luton, Ashley SR Salisbury 8.58
7 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 8.58
8 McPhee, Aiyala FR PSU-Harrisbu 8.59
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 25.59 2/17/2018 Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg St
CAC Indoor: ! 25.59 2017 Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg State Univ.
Freeman Ctr: $ 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farley, Jamie SR Salisbury 26.20 4
2 Andrewlevich, Erin JR Mary Washing 26.23 4
3 Ebinama, Glory SR Salisbury 26.32 4
4 McPhee, Aiyala FR PSU-Harrisbu 27.09 4
5 Hairston, Ti'Aira SO Salisbury 27.11 3
6 Rishell, Caitlyn JR Salisbury 27.16 3
7 Taylor, Rae Rae SO PSU-Harrisbu 27.45 4
8 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 27.63 2
9 Cherikos, Angie SO Mary Washing 27.96 2
10 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 28.01 3
11 Watson, Maddison SO Frostburg St 28.25 3
12 Turner, Neeyah FR PSU-Harrisbu 28.62 3
13 Lightfoot, Brianna FR Mary Washing 28.84 2
14 Leon Ledezma, Valentina FR Mary Washing 29.04 2
15 Griffin, Taja SO Frostburg St 29.69 1
16 Kinoshita, Abigail SO Southern Vir 29.69 1
17 Hontz, Alli FR PSU-Harrisbu 29.87 1
18 Forosisky, Kayla FR Christopher 30.50 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 57.63 2/17/2018 Jamie Farley, Salisbury
CAC Indoor: ! 57.63 2018 Jamie Farley, Wesley Coll.
Freeman Ctr: $ 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farley, Jamie SR Salisbury 59.03 4
2 Andrewlevich, Erin JR Mary Washing 59.97 4
3 Luton, Ashley SR Salisbury 1:00.95 3
4 Rishell, Caitlyn JR Salisbury 1:01.66 4
5 Meier, Alicia JR Salisbury 1:02.00 4
6 Hairston, Ti'Aira SO Salisbury 1:02.07 4
7 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 1:02.72 3
8 Mulhere, Lindsay JR Christopher 1:02.87 3
9 Watson, Maddison SO Frostburg St 1:03.33 2
10 Turner, Neeyah FR PSU-Harrisbu 1:03.34 2
11 McPhee, Aiyala FR PSU-Harrisbu 1:03.36 3
12 Neston, Victoria JR Christopher 1:03.70 3
13 Senestant, Sephora SO PSU-Harrisbu 1:05.80 1
14 Jackowicz, Noel FR Mary Washing 1:07.41 2
15 Leon Ledezma, Valentina FR Mary Washing 1:08.74 1
16 Myers, Ashleigh SO Frostburg St 1:14.31 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 2:18.50 2/21/2016 Logan Harrington, Christopher
CAC Indoor: ! 2:12.73 2016 Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 2:12.27 12/9/2018 Michaela Rose, Ambassadors
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barkdoll, Taylor FR York (Pa.) 2:26.22 2
2 McCloskey, Alyssa FR Salisbury 2:26.56 2
3 Ancalmo, Juliana FR Salisbury 2:27.76 2
4 Lannen, Monica JR Christopher 2:27.77 2
5 Funk, Logan FR Christopher 2:28.46 2
6 Delean, Camy FR Mary Washing 2:29.84 2
7 Hyde, Kellie SO Christopher 2:32.07 2
8 Ardrey, Kaitlyn FR Christopher 2:33.06 2
9 White, Kristy JR Mary Washing 2:33.60 1
10 Story, Olivia SO Mary Washing 2:34.18 1
11 Saling, Leah SO Mary Washing 2:38.89 1
12 Malmgren, Madison FR Southern Vir 2:42.97 1
13 Brown, Sidonie JR Frostburg St 2:44.83 1
14 Lulich, Kylie Southern Vir 2:49.78 1
15 Gormley, Katelyn FR PSU-Harrisbu 3:05.61 1
16 Ross, Jennifer SO PSU-Harrisbu 3:35.69 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 5:11.49 2/22/2014 Jessica McClelland, Christopher
CAC Indoor: ! 5:01.24 2017 Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DelViscio, Jessica SR York (Pa.) 5:18.70 2
2 Lannen, Monica JR Christopher 5:18.76 2
3 Knerr, Emily SR Mary Washing 5:24.35 2
4 Hyde, Kellie SO Christopher 5:30.56 2
5 Ardrey, Kaitlyn FR Christopher 5:30.66 2
6 Rogers, Emma SO York (Pa.) 5:31.00 2
7 Sturm, Christine JR Salisbury 5:34.74 2
8 Sniffen, Carly SR Salisbury 5:36.33 1
9 Keller, Allison FR Salisbury 5:36.79 2
10 Lee, Jessica JR Christopher 5:37.44 2
11 Dickerson, Samantha JR Christopher 5:47.31 2
12 Guzman, Teresa FR Mary Washing 5:48.68 1
13 Villanueva, Jasmine FR Mary Washing 5:49.02 1
14 Smith, Elora FR Southern Vir 5:54.58 1
15 Malmgren, Madison FR Southern Vir 6:08.94 1
16 Lulich, Kylie Southern Vir 6:15.17 1
17 Gormley, Katelyn FR PSU-Harrisbu 6:41.38 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 10:33.04 2/17/2018 Jillian Weisbeck, Mary Washing
CAC Indoor: ! 10:17.32 2015 Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington
Freeman Ctr: $ 9:23.03 12/7/2013 Elaina Balouris, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Knerr, Emily SR Mary Washing 10:35.11
2 Haberstroh, Jordan FR York (Pa.) 10:42.36
3 Weisbeck, Jillian SR Mary Washing 10:44.69
4 Ruckel, Sydney SO Salisbury 10:46.41
5 DelViscio, Jessica SR York (Pa.) 10:48.43
6 Mazer, Ashley JR Salisbury 10:50.04
7 DeBruin, Alayna SR York (Pa.) 10:56.02
8 Funk, Logan FR Christopher 11:04.70
9 Applegate, Ashley SO Mary Washing 11:06.82
10 Strouse, Amber FR York (Pa.) 11:07.03
11 Hughes, Carly SO Mary Washing 11:13.73
12 Keller, Allison FR Salisbury 11:14.74
13 Lannen, Monica JR Christopher 11:21.60
14 Smith, Elora FR Southern Vir 11:33.74
15 Sniffen, Carly SR Salisbury 11:45.23
-- Lee, Jessica JR Christopher DNF
-- Dickerson, Samantha JR Christopher DNS
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
CAC Meet: M 18:04.65 2/21/2015 Natalie Young, Mary Washing
CAC Indoor: ! 17:48.99 2015 Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington
Freeman Ctr: $ 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weisbeck, Jillian SR Mary Washing 18:31.99
2 Haberstroh, Jordan FR York (Pa.) 18:45.81
3 Mazer, Ashley JR Salisbury 18:56.50
4 Ruckel, Sydney SO Salisbury 19:03.55
5 DeBruin, Alayna SR York (Pa.) 19:10.16
6 Lee, Jessica JR Christopher 19:12.07
7 Hughes, Carly SO Mary Washing 19:18.63
8 Dickerson, Samantha JR Christopher 19:25.02
9 Rafter, Zoe FR Mary Washing 19:43.95
10 Swaim, Jillian JR Salisbury 19:53.17
11 Smith, Alexis FR Christopher 19:53.65
12 Strouse, Amber FR York (Pa.) 19:57.50
13 Nicoletti, Sarah FR York (Pa.) 20:09.41
14 Potter, Abby JR Salisbury 20:14.98
15 Ralston, Magdalena FR Christopher 20:29.04
16 McCurry, Sarah JR Frostburg St 21:09.00
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
CAC Meet: M 8.94 2/16/2018 Ashley Morris, Wesley
CAC Indoor: ! 8.90 2014 Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 8.23 1/24/2001 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 9.27Q 2
2 Stauffer, Zoe SO Christopher 9.74Q 1
3 Esprit, Lauren JR Mary Washing 9.87q 1
4 Taylor, Rae Rae SO PSU-Harrisbu 9.87q 1
5 Naldrett, Kelsie FR York (Pa.) 9.88q 2
6 Chanthyasak-White, Victo SO Mary Washing 9.89q 2
7 Estrada, Keileen JR Frostburg St 9.98q 2
8 Lehman, Sarah SO PSU-Harrisbu 10.05q 2
9 Sy, Yaye' FR Salisbury 10.05 1
10 Logan, Desmone FR Mary Washing 10.39 1
11 Smith, Mackenzie JR Frostburg St 11.07 1
12 Winkelspecht, Rylee SO York (Pa.) 17.24 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
CAC Meet: M 8.94 2/16/2018 Ashley Morris, Wesley
CAC Indoor: ! 8.90 2014 Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 8.23 1/24/2001 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 9.14
2 Chanthyasak-White, Victo SO Mary Washing 9.62
3 Stauffer, Zoe SO Christopher 9.74
4 Taylor, Rae Rae SO PSU-Harrisbu 9.83
5 Lehman, Sarah SO PSU-Harrisbu 9.88
6 Estrada, Keileen JR Frostburg St 9.95
7 Naldrett, Kelsie FR York (Pa.) 9.99
-- Esprit, Lauren JR Mary Washing DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 4:00.88 2/21/2016 Wesley, Wesley
Q Minus, A Hall, E Streeter, B Artis
CAC Indoor: ! 3:51.72 2017 , Wesley Coll.
Streeter, Artis, Minus, Hall
Freeman Ctr: $ 3:46.00 12/7/2013 , QuickStars
School Finals
================================================================
1 Salisbury 4:04.37
2 PSU-Harrisburg 4:14.00
3 Christopher Newport 4:16.68
4 Mary Washington 4:19.67
5 York (Pa.) 4:28.86
6 Frostburg State 4:30.49
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
CAC Meet: M 12:40.00 2/21/2016 Christopher Newport, Christopher
G Slyer, L Harrington, B Stewart, A Tabackman
CAC Indoor: ! 12:39.42 2016 , Christopher Newport
Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington
Freeman Ctr: $ 12:01.99 2/7/2003 , Univ. of Richmond
School Finals
================================================================
1 York (Pa.) 12:55.68
2 Christopher Newport 13:01.59
3 Salisbury 13:02.83
4 Mary Washington 13:39.98
5 PSU-Harrisburg 14:56.57
6 Frostburg State 15:02.04
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Height Prog: 1.35m/4-5, 1.38, 1.41, 1.44, 1.47, 1.50, 1.53
1.56, 1.59, 1.62, 1.65, ...
CAC Meet: M 1.74m 2/18/2017 Meghan McGowan, Salisbury
CAC Indoor: ! 1.74m 2017 Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.
Freeman Ctr: $ 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helstrom, Lauryn SO Christopher 1.56m 5-01.25
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Chanthyasak-White, Victo SO Mary Washing 1.53m 5-00.25
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P XO O P O XO XXX
3 Taylor, Rae Rae SO PSU-Harrisbu 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P XO P O XXX
4 Smith, Rayna FR Mary Washing J1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P XO XXO XO O XXX
5 Howard, Colleen FR Salisbury J1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P O O XXO XXX
6 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 1.44m 4-08.75
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P O P XXX
7 Lopez, Maya FR Christopher 1.41m 4-07.50
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
XXO XXO XO XXX
8 Clark, Emily JR York (Pa.) J1.41m 4-07.50
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O XXO XXX
9 McHugh, Jai FR Christopher J1.41m 4-07.50
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O XO XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Height Prog: 2.30m/7-6.5, 2.45, 2.60, 2.75, 2.85, 2.95, 3.05,
3.15, 3.25, 3.35, 3.45,...
CAC Meet: M 3.45m 2/21/2015 Claire Harrington, Mary Washing
CAC Indoor: ! 3.56m 2019 Kyleigh Dumas, Salisbury Univ.
Freeman Ctr: $ 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dumas, Kyleigh JR Salisbury 3.47mM 11-04.50
3.25 3.47 3.66
XO XO XXX
2 James, Yamina JR Mary Washing 3.15m 10-04.00
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O O O XXX
2 Brownell, Jessica JR Christopher 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O O O O XXX
4 Blanding, Peyton FR Christopher J3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
XO XO XO XO XXX
5 Mullen, Julia SO Salisbury 3.05m 10-00.00
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
XO XO O XXX
6 Osborne, Kara FR Salisbury J3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O XO O XO XXX
7 Krutz, Katie JR York (Pa.) 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 2.95 3.05
XXO P XXX
8 Collier, Alyssa FR Salisbury 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85
XXO O O XXX
9 Reeves, Brynne JR Mary Washing 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX
10 Barrett, Emma SO York (Pa.) 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
XO O XXX
-- Ziegler, Kyra SO Christopher NH
2.30
XXX
-- Gray, Erin SO Mary Washing NH
2.30
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
CAC Meet: M 5.40m 2/21/2015 Alexis Bush, Frostburg St
CAC Indoor: ! 5.49m 2015 Alexis Bush, Frostburg State Univ.
Freeman Ctr: $ 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Rae Rae SO PSU-Harrisbu 5.21m 17-01.25
5.02m 5.10m 4.82m 5.17m 5.21m 5.13m
2 Lehman, Sarah SO PSU-Harrisbu 5.20m 17-00.75
5.09m 4.96m 4.98m 4.88m 5.20m 5.05m
3 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 5.16m 16-11.25
5.06m 5.16m 5.05m 5.12m 5.04m FOUL
4 Travers, Paige SO Christopher 4.88m 16-00.25
4.85m 4.88m 4.84m 4.68m 4.48m 4.58m
5 Horsley, Quintasia JR Mary Washing J4.88m 16-00.25
4.85m FOUL 4.65m 4.88m FOUL FOUL
6 Osborne, Kara FR Salisbury J4.88m 16-00.25
4.66m 4.77m 4.81m 4.81m 4.88m 4.69m
7 Stauffer, Zoe SO Christopher 4.84m 15-10.50
FOUL FOUL 4.84m 4.79m FOUL 4.66m
8 Maggert, Bethany FR Southern Vir 4.58m 15-00.50
4.55m 4.35m 4.31m 4.51m FOUL 4.58m
9 Chanthyasak-White, Victo SO Mary Washing 4.55m 14-11.25
4.24m 4.08m 4.55m 4.32m 4.43m 4.51m
10 Kinoshita, Abigail SO Southern Vir 4.30m 14-01.25
FOUL FOUL 4.30m
10 Esprit, Lauren JR Mary Washing 4.30m 14-01.25
FOUL FOUL 4.30m
12 Krutz, Katie JR York (Pa.) 4.28m 14-00.50
4.28m FOUL FOUL
13 Rudisel, Alexis SO Mary Washing 4.08m 13-04.75
FOUL 4.05m 4.08m
14 Clark, Emily JR York (Pa.) 3.92m 12-10.50
3.92m FOUL FOUL
15 Janda, Lauren FR Southern Vir 3.68m 12-01.00
3.68m 3.64m 3.63m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
CAC Meet: M 11.20m 2/17/2018 Sarah Lehman, PSU-Harrisbu
CAC Indoor: ! 11.60m 2019 Sarah Lehman, PSU-Harrisburg
Freeman Ctr: $ 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Rae Rae SO PSU-Harrisbu 10.69m 35-01.00
10.10m PASS PASS FOUL 10.18m 10.69m
2 Lehman, Sarah SO PSU-Harrisbu 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.32m 10.38m 10.33m 10.65m
3 Logan, Desmone FR Mary Washing 10.49m 34-05.00
9.90m 10.24m FOUL FOUL 9.98m 10.49m
4 Osborne, Kara FR Salisbury 10.35m 33-11.50
9.30m 9.84m 9.96m 9.75m 10.35m 10.10m
5 Barksdale, Trinity FR Christopher 10.12m 33-02.50
9.96m FOUL 9.98m 10.03m 10.12m 10.09m
6 Travers, Paige SO Christopher 9.80m 32-02.00
FOUL 9.65m FOUL 9.63m FOUL 9.80m
7 Chanthyasak-White, Victo SO Mary Washing 9.74m 31-11.50
FOUL 9.57m 9.74m 9.44m 9.40m 9.37m
8 Clark, Emily JR York (Pa.) 9.55m 31-04.00
9.17m 9.55m 9.48m 9.39m 9.38m 9.55m
9 Neston, Victoria JR Christopher 9.52m 31-03.00
9.52m 9.33m FOUL 9.50m FOUL FOUL
10 Daye, Breland FR Salisbury 9.44m 30-11.75
9.44m 8.88m 9.39m
11 Mulhere, Lindsay JR Christopher 9.33m 30-07.50
FOUL FOUL 9.33m
12 Maggert, Bethany FR Southern Vir 9.06m 29-08.75
9.06m 8.85m FOUL
-- Kinoshita, Abigail SO Southern Vir ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Horsley, Quintasia JR Mary Washing ND
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Janda, Lauren FR Southern Vir ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
CAC Meet: M 13.94m 2013 Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.
CAC Indoor: ! 15.10m 2012 Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.
Freeman Ctr: $ 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mulitalo, Baylee FR Southern Vir 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m 12.24m 12.12m FOUL FOUL 12.66m
2 Johnson, Sarah SR Christopher 12.38m 40-07.50
11.96m 12.38m 11.77m 11.65m 12.12m 11.76m
3 Burrows, Ella FR Southern Vir 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL 11.11m 10.21m 11.62m 11.38m 11.83m
4 Taylor, Rae Rae SO PSU-Harrisbu 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m PASS PASS
5 Havea, Mesi SO Southern Vir 11.12m 36-05.75
10.85m FOUL 11.12m 11.10m FOUL FOUL
6 Fitzwater, Sydney SO York (Pa.) 10.98m 36-00.25
10.27m 10.64m 10.72m 10.98m 10.88m 10.84m
7 Roth, Olivia FR York (Pa.) 10.87m 35-08.00
10.82m 10.60m 10.87m 10.70m FOUL FOUL
8 Maher, Madeleine SO Southern Vir 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m 10.12m FOUL 10.19m 10.69m 10.29m
9 Emeigh, Gabby JR York (Pa.) 10.72m 35-02.00
10.39m 10.58m FOUL 10.01m 10.72m FOUL
10 Chapman, Maiya FR Salisbury 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m 10.14m FOUL
11 Clark, Mazie FR Christopher 10.54m 34-07.00
10.02m 10.54m 10.14m
12 Woodrum, Jean SO Mary Washing 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m FOUL 10.10m
13 Divers, Hayden FR York (Pa.) 9.95m 32-07.75
9.44m 9.95m FOUL
14 Van Wie, Holly SR Frostburg St 9.68m 31-09.25
FOUL 9.68m 9.29m
15 Hasell, Imani SO Salisbury 9.66m 31-08.50
8.85m 9.66m 9.48m
16 Allen, Grace FR Christopher 9.10m 29-10.25
FOUL 9.10m FOUL
17 Hugh, Chelsey FR Mary Washing 9.01m 29-06.75
9.01m 8.79m 8.84m
18 Nimo, Jamilyn SO PSU-Harrisbu 8.88m 29-01.75
8.88m 8.65m FOUL
19 Vogle, Cassandra SO Frostburg St 8.70m 28-06.50
8.03m 8.64m 8.70m
20 Martinez, Yulemi FR Mary Washing 8.23m 27-00.00
7.85m 8.23m 8.16m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
CAC Meet: M 16.47m 2/21/2016 Elysa Baker, Mary Washing
CAC Indoor: ! 16.47m 2/21/2016 Elysa Baker, Mary Washing
Freeman Ctr: $ 20.75m 12/7/2013 Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fitzwater, Sydney SO York (Pa.) 15.82m 51-11.00
14.43m FOUL 14.60m 14.81m 13.51m 15.82m
2 Hasell, Imani SO Salisbury 15.64m 51-03.75
14.99m FOUL 15.00m 14.39m 15.64m 14.39m
3 Mulitalo, Baylee FR Southern Vir 15.16m 49-09.00
FOUL 14.43m 14.71m FOUL 13.98m 15.16m
4 Johnson, Sarah SR Christopher 14.79m 48-06.25
14.00m 14.59m 14.79m 14.59m 14.18m FOUL
5 Havea, Mesi SO Southern Vir 13.82m 45-04.25
FOUL 13.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Van Wie, Holly SR Frostburg St 13.79m 45-03.00
13.42m FOUL FOUL 13.57m 13.79m FOUL
7 Woodrum, Jean SO Mary Washing 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL 12.82m FOUL 12.73m 13.11m 13.77m
8 Emeigh, Gabby JR York (Pa.) 13.76m 45-01.75
12.40m 13.33m 13.03m 12.90m 13.76m FOUL
9 Lasike, Kanani SO Southern Vir 13.58m 44-06.75
13.20m 13.11m 13.58m 13.38m 12.93m FOUL
10 Tawney, Keirstin JR Frostburg St 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 11.31m FOUL
11 Hair, Rachale JR PSU-Harrisbu 12.15m 39-10.50
11.88m 12.15m FOUL
12 Allen, Grace FR Christopher 12.08m 39-07.75
11.81m FOUL 12.08m
13 McHugh, Jai FR Christopher 11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m 11.61m 11.75m
14 Delker, Lucy SO York (Pa.) 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m FOUL FOUL
15 Mullen, Julia SO Salisbury 11.65m 38-02.75
11.43m 11.65m 11.37m
16 Chapman, Maiya FR Salisbury 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m 9.27m 10.80m
17 Kendrick, Aerial SR York (Pa.) 11.46m 37-07.25
11.26m 11.46m 8.43m
18 Nimo, Jamilyn SO PSU-Harrisbu 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m FOUL 9.72m
19 Clark, Mazie FR Christopher 10.13m 33-03.00
10.13m 9.93m 9.76m
20 Martinez, Yulemi FR Mary Washing 9.31m 30-06.50
FOUL 9.08m 9.31m
21 Hugh, Chelsey FR Mary Washing 8.50m 27-10.75
FOUL 8.50m FOUL
-- Burrows, Ella FR Southern Vir FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
CAC Meet: M 6.82 2/21/2016 Anthony Simpson, Wesley
CAC Indoor: ! 6.77 2016 Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.
Freeman Ctr: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Shamar SR Frostburg St 7.06Q 2
2 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 7.09Q 1
3 Washington, Clayton SO Frostburg St 7.13q 2
4 McCloskey, Jack SR Salisbury 7.15q 1
5 McInnis, Jeffrey JR Salisbury 7.15q 1
6 Clayton, Jalil SR PSU-Harrisbu 7.23q 2
7 Berry, Brandon SO Christopher 7.25q 2
8 Hogans, Dominick FR PSU-Harrisbu 7.27q 1
9 Brass, Dainen JR Christopher 7.31 1
10 Adams, Kevon JR Frostburg St 7.38 2
11 Miller, Luke FR Mary Washing 7.39 2
12 Lapointe, Jephte FR Southern Vir 7.47 2
13 Toriola, Boluwatife FR Frostburg St 7.49 1
14 Lengel, Stephen SO Christopher 7.51 2
15 Sakimura, Tyler SO Mary Washing 7.66 1
16 Terody, Alex FR PSU-Harrisbu 7.74 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
CAC Meet: M 6.82 2/21/2016 Anthony Simpson, Wesley
CAC Indoor: ! 6.77 2016 Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.
Freeman Ctr: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Shamar SR Frostburg St 7.14
2 McCloskey, Jack SR Salisbury 7.17
3 Berry, Brandon SO Christopher 7.20
4 McInnis, Jeffrey JR Salisbury 7.28
5 Washington, Clayton SO Frostburg St 7.29
6 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 7.30
7 Hogans, Dominick FR PSU-Harrisbu 7.42
-- Clayton, Jalil SR PSU-Harrisbu FS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 22.15 2/18/2017 Ryan Scott, Christopher
CAC Indoor: ! 21.54 2016 Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.
Freeman Ctr: $ 21.64 2/11/2007 Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 22.60 4
2 Clayton, Jalil SR PSU-Harrisbu 22.71 4
3 Hardman, Alex JR Salisbury 22.78 3
4 Berry, Brandon SO Christopher 22.80 3
5 Van Gieson, Mickey JR Salisbury 22.90 4
6 McCloskey, Jack SR Salisbury 22.94 4
7 Binnix, Ethan SO Salisbury 23.22 3
8 Carrigan, Peter FR York (Pa.) 23.56 2
9 Hogans, Dominick FR PSU-Harrisbu 23.69 4
10 Brass, Dainen JR Christopher 23.73 2
11 de la Cruz, Daniel SO Southern Vir 23.82 2
12 Washington, Clayton SO Frostburg St 23.84 3
13 Sims, Demetrius FR Frostburg St 23.89 2
14 Lengel, Stephen SO Christopher 24.37 1
15 Miller, Luke FR Mary Washing 24.47 2
16 Terody, Alex FR PSU-Harrisbu 24.68 1
17 Healey, Christian SR Frostburg St 25.52 1
18 Wuya, Anthony FR Frostburg St 25.86 1
-- Sakimura, Tyler SO Mary Washing DNS 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 49.26 2/21/2015 Luke Campbell, Salisbury
CAC Indoor: ! 48.71 2016 Dominic McAnulty, Wesley Coll.
Freeman Ctr: $ 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 49.71 5
2 Van Gieson, Mickey JR Salisbury 50.28 5
3 Clayton, Jalil SR PSU-Harrisbu 50.81 5
4 Hardman, Alex JR Salisbury 51.09 5
5 Berry, Brandon SO Christopher 51.44 4
6 Hogans, Dominick FR PSU-Harrisbu 51.46 4
7 Binnix, Ethan SO Salisbury 51.58 5
8 Hall, Chris SO Mary Washing 51.74 4
9 de la Cruz, Daniel SO Southern Vir 52.03 4
10 Washington, Clayton SO Frostburg St 52.70 3
11 Budsock, Ethan SR York (Pa.) 53.43 3
12 Carrigan, Peter FR York (Pa.) 53.62 3
13 Charles, Tyriek JR Frostburg St 54.57 3
14 Martin, Steven SO Christopher 55.34 3
15 Ferguson, Zachary FR Christopher 55.54 2
16 Willis, Kadeem SR PSU-Harrisbu 55.68 1
17 Wuya, Anthony FR Frostburg St 55.81 2
18 Forster, Bradley SR Frostburg St 56.30 1
19 Dehetre, Jake SO Mary Washing 57.31 2
20 Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre SO Mary Washing 57.71 1
-- Myers, Isaiah FR Salisbury FS 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 1:55.05 2/17/2018 Cullen Monahan, Christopher
CAC Indoor: ! 1:52.88 2018 Cavanaugh McGaw, Christhopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 1:53.35 2/10/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wosahla, Adam FR Christopher 1:56.40 3
2 Edwards, Clark FR Christopher 1:58.05 3
3 Sneed, Laurence SO Mary Washing 1:58.11 3
4 McGaw, Cavanaugh JR Christopher 1:58.20 3
5 Porquin, Emmanuel SR Salisbury 1:59.53 3
6 Henderson, Ryan FR Christopher 1:59.96 3
7 Dors, Ian JR Christopher 2:00.56 3
8 Rickards, Jacob JR Frostburg St 2:01.87 2
9 Lloyd, Gabe SO York (Pa.) 2:01.87 2
10 Biles, Alec SO Mary Washing 2:02.22 2
11 Evans, Cy FR York (Pa.) 2:02.54 2
12 Flynn, Colin FR Frostburg St 2:04.32 2
13 South, Andrew SO Mary Washing 2:04.81 2
14 Wilson, Lorenzo JR Frostburg St 2:06.23 1
15 Young, Corey FR Salisbury 2:06.43 2
16 Kassu, Mekael SO PSU-Harrisbu 2:06.81 1
17 Mallery, Michael FR Mary Washing 2:07.35 1
18 Hurst, Connor FR York (Pa.) 2:07.65 2
19 Horseman-Guy, Devin SO Frostburg St 2:08.43 1
20 Jennings, Josh FR Southern Vir 2:10.39 1
21 Kelly, Sam FR Southern Vir 2:11.39 1
22 Hovis, Cole FR PSU-Harrisbu 2:12.76 1
23 Putnam, Jason JR Christopher 2:13.69 3
24 Scott, Brendan FR Southern Vir 2:15.58 1
25 Ward, Michael SO Southern Vir 2:18.17 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 4:17.30 2/18/2017 Jeffrey Dover, Christopher
CAC Indoor: ! 4:07.77 2018 Jeffrey Dover, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, Marathon Guide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edwards, Clark FR Christopher 4:21.22 2
2 Romano, Robert SR Frostburg St 4:23.13 2
3 McGaw, Cavanaugh JR Christopher 4:25.24 2
4 Porquin, Emmanuel SR Salisbury 4:29.54 2
5 Putnam, Jason JR Christopher 4:33.67 2
6 Edmonds, Trejon JR Christopher 4:35.62 2
7 O'Cadiz, Matthew FR Mary Washing 4:36.66 2
8 Gray, Ethan FR Salisbury 4:37.38 1
9 Deacon, Tucker JR York (Pa.) 4:38.97 2
10 Lund, Hunter FR Southern Vir 4:39.63 1
11 Ciattei, Christian FR Salisbury 4:40.16 2
12 Hinkel, Ben SR York (Pa.) 4:42.87 1
13 Finnerin, Jack FR Salisbury 4:43.77 2
14 Caicedo, Jonathan SO Mary Washing 4:47.83 1
15 Linn, Marcus SR Frostburg St 4:47.83 1
16 Baumgartner, Brandon FR Mary Washing 4:48.85 1
17 Libman, Justin FR Mary Washing 4:49.31 1
18 Ward, Michael SO Southern Vir 4:55.74 1
19 Scott, Brendan FR Southern Vir 4:55.83 1
20 Meyers, Greyson JR Southern Vir 4:57.35 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 8:20.58 2/17/2018 Jeffrey Dover, Christopher
CAC Indoor: ! 8:17.55 2014 Tim Hartung, York Coll.
Freeman Ctr: $ 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Masteran, Conner SR Salisbury 8:44.33
2 Linne, Benjamin SR York (Pa.) 8:45.88
3 Smith, Ray SR York (Pa.) 8:46.65
4 Gibson, Jeff JR Mary Washing 8:49.62
5 Romano, Robert SR Frostburg St 8:53.79
6 Edwards, Clark FR Christopher 8:58.86
7 Speeney, Eric SO Christopher 9:07.38
8 O'Cadiz, Matthew FR Mary Washing 9:08.34
9 O'Neill, Jake SO York (Pa.) 9:08.45
10 Myers, Michael SO Southern Vir 9:08.86
11 Kimbell, Mason SO Salisbury 9:13.59
12 Forry, Daniel SO York (Pa.) 9:23.43
13 Edmonds, Trejon JR Christopher 9:27.46
14 Clark, Braxton SO Frostburg St 9:28.53
15 Broemmel, Nicholas SR Christopher 9:28.84
16 Burklow, John SR Mary Washing 9:46.56
17 Morphonios, Joseph FR Southern Vir 9:52.63
18 Meyers, Greyson JR Southern Vir 10:03.02
19 Adams, Jacob FR Southern Vir 10:35.59
20 Talbert, Zachary SR Frostburg St 10:44.00
21 Hogan, Phillip SR Frostburg St 10:51.61
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
CAC Meet: M 15:03.60 2/16/2018 Jeff Gibson, Mary Washing
CAC Indoor: ! 14:17.49 2018 Grayson Reid, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Masteran, Conner SR Salisbury 15:08.72
2 Linne, Benjamin SR York (Pa.) 15:12.40
3 Gibson, Jeff JR Mary Washing 15:27.97
4 Lund, Hunter FR Southern Vir 15:46.25
5 Smyth, Justin FR York (Pa.) 15:49.16
6 Kimbell, Mason SO Salisbury 15:51.46
7 O'Neill, Jake SO York (Pa.) 15:53.13
8 Zubrzycki, Matthew SR York (Pa.) 15:54.65
9 Artz, Peyton SR Christopher 15:57.29
10 Alansky, Drew SO York (Pa.) 16:06.64
11 Clark, Braxton SO Frostburg St 16:09.68
12 Tivenan, Stephen JR Mary Washing 16:10.44
13 Tolarchyk, Nicholas FR Christopher 16:18.67
14 Allen, Jackson FR Christopher 16:46.30
15 Whitley, Matthew SR Frostburg St 16:47.06
16 Spence, Miles SO Mary Washing 16:58.23
17 Wolodkin, Timothy JR Frostburg St 17:23.14
18 Mandile, Dominic SO Frostburg St 18:01.59
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
CAC Meet: M 7.93 2/21/2015 Luke Campbell, Salisbury
CAC Indoor: ! 7.75 2014 Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.
Freeman Ctr: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton, Jalil SR PSU-Harrisbu 8.33Q 2
2 Gahomera, Shammah JR PSU-Harrisbu 8.79Q 1
3 Mishor-Ziv, Uriya FR Christopher 8.89q 2
4 Dunklin, Justin FR Frostburg St 9.08q 1
5 Schueler, Charlie FR Salisbury 9.17q 2
6 Leonard, Dwayne SR Christopher 9.17q 2
7 Forster, Bradley SR Frostburg St 9.30q 2
8 Robinson, Matthew SR Frostburg St 9.35q 1
9 Akers, Samuel FR Christopher 9.52 1
10 Schwab, James SO Frostburg St 9.59 2
11 Leitao, Gustavo FR Christopher 9.67 1
-- Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre SO Mary Washing DQ 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
CAC Meet: M 7.93 2/21/2015 Luke Campbell, Salisbury
CAC Indoor: ! 7.75 2014 Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.
Freeman Ctr: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton, Jalil SR PSU-Harrisbu 8.34
2 Gahomera, Shammah JR PSU-Harrisbu 8.83
3 Mishor-Ziv, Uriya FR Christopher 8.95
4 Robinson, Matthew SR Frostburg St 9.07
5 Dunklin, Justin FR Frostburg St 9.15
6 Schueler, Charlie FR Salisbury 9.21
7 Forster, Bradley SR Frostburg St 9.41
8 Leonard, Dwayne SR Christopher 9.42
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Timed Finals
CAC Meet: M 3:21.45 2/21/2016 Salisbury, Salisbury
Z Schmelz, E Halton, J Madison, L Campbell
CAC Indoor: ! 3:14.64 2016 , Wesley Coll.
Sheppard, Bedell, Schlosser, Stenderowicz
Freeman Ctr: $ 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Salisbury 3:25.23
2 Mary Washington 3:27.85
3 Christopher Newport 3:30.53
4 York (Pa.) 3:34.18
5 PSU-Harrisburg 3:36.28
6 Frostburg State 3:45.63
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
CAC Meet: M 10:34.69 2/22/2014 York (Pa.), York (Pa.)
M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung
CAC Indoor: ! 9:58.96 2018 , Christopher Newport
Rabil, Berry, Monahan, McGaw
Freeman Ctr: $ 9:47.00 1/25/2003 , Norfolk State Univ.
School Finals
================================================================
1 Frostburg State 10:28.41M
2 Christopher Newport 10:33.68M
3 Mary Washington 10:42.66
4 York (Pa.) 10:43.26
5 Salisbury 10:51.51
6 Southern Virginia 11:01.68
7 PSU-Harrisburg 11:13.02
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Height Prog: 1.64m/5-425, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82,
1.85, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, ...
CAC Meet: M 2.07m 2/22/2014 Richard Roethel, Christopher
CAC Indoor: ! 2.11m 2014 Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 2.23m 12/6/2014 Hoova Taylor, SJFS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Alex JR PSU-Harrisbu 2.03m 6-08.00
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
O XO O XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Danek, David JR Mary Washing 2.00m 6-06.75
1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Clayton, Jalil SR PSU-Harrisbu 1.94m 6-04.25
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O P P XO O XXO O PPP
4 Walton, Rajai SO Mary Washing J1.94m 6-04.25
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O P XXO XO XXX
5 Onguene, Ben SO Mary Washing 1.88m 6-02.00
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O XO O O XXX
6 Dunklin, Justin FR Frostburg St 1.76m 5-09.25
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O P O P O P XXX
7 Johnson, Skylar FR Southern Vir J1.76m 5-09.25
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
XXO O O O XXX
8 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 1.70m 5-07.00
1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XXX
-- Jones, Grayson FR York (Pa.) NH
1.64
XXX
-- DeBoer, Jeremy FR Christopher NH
1.64
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Height Prog: 3.35m/10-11.75, 3.45, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95
4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.35,...
CAC Meet: M 4.43m 2/22/2014 Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing
CAC Indoor: ! 4.71m 2016 Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 5.21m 12/6/2014 Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stump, Zach FR Salisbury 4.44mM 14-06.75
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.29 4.44 4.51
O O PPP XO XXO XXX
2 Joseph, Trevor SO York (Pa.) 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
XO PPP O O XO XXO XO XPP XXP
3 Bomberger, Andrew SO PSU-Harrisbu 3.85m 12-07.50
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 Tocket, Brandon SR York (Pa.) J3.85m 12-07.50
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
XO XO XO XXO O XXO XXX
5 Bentancourt, Christian SR York (Pa.) 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O XO XO XO XXX
6 Hall, Alex JR Salisbury 3.55m 11-07.75
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O O XO XXX
7 Martin, Steven SO Christopher 3.45m 11-03.75
3.35 3.45 3.55
XO O XXX
-- Chang, Vincent FR York (Pa.) NH
3.35
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
CAC Meet: M 7.03m 2/22/2014 Zachary White, Salisbury
CAC Indoor: ! 7.25m 2017 Wesley Shrieves, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Shamar SR Frostburg St 7.02m 23-00.50
6.70m 6.45m 6.77m 6.94m 7.02m 7.00m
2 Walton, Rajai SO Mary Washing 6.73m 22-01.00
6.73m 6.68m PASS 6.47m 6.60m 6.63m
3 White, Alex JR PSU-Harrisbu 6.58m 21-07.25
6.11m 6.25m FOUL 6.30m 6.58m 6.50m
4 McInnis, Jeffrey JR Salisbury 6.56m 21-06.25
6.56m FOUL 6.50m 6.17m 6.11m 6.29m
5 Clayton, Jalil SR PSU-Harrisbu 6.46m 21-02.50
6.37m 6.12m 6.13m 6.29m 6.46m FOUL
6 Adams, Kevon JR Frostburg St 6.40m 21-00.00
6.10m 6.14m 6.40m 6.10m 6.32m 6.33m
7 Leby, Chis JR Salisbury 6.34m 20-09.75
6.20m 6.34m 6.16m FOUL FOUL 6.22m
8 Watson, Joshua SO York (Pa.) 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m 5.88m 5.94m 5.96m FOUL
9 Jackson, John FR Christopher 5.97m 19-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.97m 5.83m FOUL FOUL
10 Ammann, Nicolas FR Mary Washing 5.88m 19-03.50
5.60m 5.82m 5.88m
11 Dunklin, Justin FR Frostburg St 5.84m 19-02.00
5.64m 5.84m 5.73m
12 Toriola, Boluwatife FR Frostburg St 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.49m 5.70m
13 Alvaro-Thomas, Cody FR Southern Vir 5.60m 18-04.50
5.30m 5.38m 5.60m
14 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m FOUL 5.14m
15 Johnson, Skylar FR Southern Vir 5.51m 18-01.00
5.36m 5.51m FOUL
16 Burrell, Philip FR Christopher 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.31m 5.16m
-- Jones, Grayson FR York (Pa.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
CAC Meet: M 14.60m 2/22/2014 Dominique Torres, Christopher
CAC Indoor: ! 14.60m 2/22/2014 Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport
Freeman Ctr: $ 16.20m 2/8/2014 Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walton, Rajai SO Mary Washing 14.07m 46-02.00
12.02m 12.50m 13.63m 13.50m 13.86m 14.07m
2 McInnis, Jeffrey JR Salisbury 13.20m 43-03.75
12.20m PASS 12.45m 12.63m 12.43m 13.20m
3 Healey, Christian SR Frostburg St 13.08m 42-11.00
12.42m 12.60m 12.70m 12.71m 12.63m 13.08m
4 White, Alex JR PSU-Harrisbu 13.04m 42-09.50
12.45m 11.79m 11.98m 12.52m 12.56m 13.04m
5 Danek, David JR Mary Washing 12.53m 41-01.50
12.52m FOUL 12.53m FOUL 12.24m 11.94m
6 Leby, Chis JR Salisbury 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m 12.11m 12.21m 11.81m PASS PASS
7 Jackson, John FR Christopher 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m FOUL 11.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Watson, Joshua SO York (Pa.) 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Duvall, Brenton FR Christopher 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.42m 11.13m 11.04m 11.49m 11.70m
10 Onguene, Ben SO Mary Washing 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m FOUL FOUL
11 Alvaro-Thomas, Cody FR Southern Vir 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL 11.34m 11.27m
12 Jones, Grayson FR York (Pa.) 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL 11.05m FOUL
13 Burrell, Philip FR Christopher 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m 11.00m 11.02m
-- Dunklin, Justin FR Frostburg St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
CAC Meet: M 17.00m 2/21/2016 John Lowery, Frostburg St
CAC Indoor: ! 17.00m 2/21/2016 John Lowery, Frostburg State Univ.
Freeman Ctr: $ 19.01m 1/26/2008 Mitchell Pope, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blasko, Derek JR Southern Vir 15.53m 50-11.50
14.41m 14.49m FOUL 14.88m 15.53m 14.48m
2 Smith, Ripken SR Mary Washing 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m 13.30m 13.05m 13.20m 13.41m 13.39m
3 Yon, Cameron SR PSU-Harrisbu 13.55m 44-05.50
12.10m 12.81m FOUL FOUL 13.50m 13.55m
4 Johnson, Samuel SO Christopher 13.52m 44-04.25
12.53m 13.52m 12.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nelo, Anthony SO York (Pa.) 13.19m 43-03.25
12.68m FOUL 12.85m FOUL 12.03m 13.19m
6 Kerns, John JR Frostburg St 13.13m 43-01.00
11.74m FOUL 12.76m 13.13m FOUL FOUL
7 Johnson, Tristan FR Mary Washing 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.52m FOUL 11.71m FOUL
8 Whetstone, Gregory JR Frostburg St 12.40m 40-08.25
12.14m 12.10m 12.32m 12.03m 12.03m 12.40m
9 Belcher, Michael JR Frostburg St 12.33m 40-05.50
12.13m 12.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Sami, Grady SO Southern Vir 12.05m 39-06.50
11.89m 12.05m 11.40m
11 Pannapacker, Stone FR York (Pa.) 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL 11.97m FOUL
11 Magallanes, Hector FR Southern Vir 11.97m 39-03.25
11.90m 11.97m 11.32m
13 Robertson, Robert JR Mary Washing 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m FOUL FOUL
14 Naill, James JR Frostburg St 11.21m 36-09.50
11.21m 10.99m 10.95m
15 McEntaffer, Hunter FR Salisbury 11.15m 36-07.00
10.43m 10.93m 11.15m
16 Siders, Amir FR Christopher 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 11.02m FOUL
17 Weyant, Lars SO PSU-Harrisbu 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m 10.24m FOUL
18 Vaughn, Jared FR Christopher 8.97m 29-05.25
7.99m 8.91m 8.97m
19 Ankersen, Jared FR Christopher 8.89m 29-02.00
8.46m 8.89m 8.80m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
CAC Meet: M 17.19m 2012 Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.
CAC Indoor: ! 17.39m 2019 John Kerns, Frostburg State Univ.
Freeman Ctr: $ 21.43m 12/5/2015 Brian Waterfield, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kerns, John JR Frostburg St 17.34mM 56-10.75
15.52m FOUL FOUL 15.22m 16.23m 17.34m
2 Smith, Ripken SR Mary Washing 15.61m 51-02.75
15.61m 12.60m 15.28m FOUL 14.11m 15.11m
3 Yon, Cameron SR PSU-Harrisbu 15.41m 50-06.75
13.26m 15.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.41m
4 Belcher, Michael JR Frostburg St 15.17m 49-09.25
14.85m FOUL 14.03m 14.86m 14.32m 15.17m
5 Johnson, Samuel SO Christopher 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL FOUL 14.70m 13.52m FOUL 14.40m
6 Magallanes, Hector FR Southern Vir 14.57m 47-09.75
13.25m 13.33m 14.57m FOUL 13.63m 13.33m
7 Weyant, Lars SO PSU-Harrisbu 13.32m 43-08.50
12.21m 13.32m FOUL 12.83m 13.12m 13.11m
8 Robertson, Robert JR Mary Washing 13.20m 43-03.75
13.02m FOUL 12.97m 12.33m 13.20m FOUL
9 Sami, Grady SO Southern Vir 12.87m 42-02.75
11.68m 12.53m 12.87m FOUL FOUL 11.63m
10 Whetstone, Gregory JR Frostburg St 12.21m 40-00.75
FOUL 12.21m 11.73m
11 Johnson, Tristan FR Mary Washing 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL 12.11m FOUL
12 Nelo, Anthony SO York (Pa.) 11.98m 39-03.75
11.03m 11.98m 11.82m
13 Blasko, Derek JR Southern Vir 11.88m 38-11.75
10.84m 11.88m 10.21m
14 Vaughn, Jared FR Christopher 10.29m 33-09.25
FOUL 10.02m 10.29m
15 Warner, Matthew FR Frostburg St 9.93m 32-07.00
9.93m FOUL FOUL
16 Webster, Ryan FR Mary Washing 9.60m 31-06.00
8.94m 9.60m 9.05m
17 Siders, Amir FR Christopher 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45m FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Salisbury 154 2) Christopher Newport 135
3) Mary Washington 117 4) York (Pa.) 85
5) PSU-Harrisburg 82 6) Southern Virginia 32
7) Frostburg State 12
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christopher Newport 129 2) Salisbury 124
3) PSU-Harrisburg 94 4) Mary Washington 93
5) Frostburg State 92 6) York (Pa.) 63
7) Southern Virginia 23
|